CLOK logo

Hardwick Park
Wednesday 30th April 2014
Yellow Course Results

CLOK logo

Scores that have contributed to a school's total points in the inter-schools competiton are indicated by asterisks.

Pos   Name(s)                                  School Year    Time  Points
  1   Ellen Gunn + Gemma Allan                  MA     Y8     9:45    18    *
  2   Owen Dagnall                              HC     Y10   10:21    17    *
  3   Tom Hearmon                               RHS    Y7    10:43    34    *
  4=  Jake Charlton                             HC     Y10   11:31    16    *
  4=  Jess Barnes + Matthew Barnes              MA     Y8    11:31    16    *
  6   Beth Johnson                              HC     Y10   12:03    16    *
  7   Conall Lacy                               YS     Y7    12:08    31    
  8   Kane Gamble                               HC     Y10   12:16    15    *
  9   Tyler Donkin                              HC     Y10   12:31    15    *
 10   Joseph Topham                             YS     Y7    12:51    29    
 11   Ben Pawlett                               HC     Y10   13:00    14    *
 12   Ben Mcmenamin                             PPP    Y6    13:13    47    *
 13   Luke Green                                PPP    Y6    13:34    46    *
 14   Freddie Mcburney                          HC     Y10   13:39    13    
 15   Robbie Wilmot                             YS     Y7    13:53    25    
 16   Luke Gannon                               HC     Y10   13:59    12    
 17   Reegan Morris                             PPP    Y6    14:01    41    *
 18   Ewan Caldwell                             PPP    Y6    14:05    40    
 19   Beth Waite                                HC     Y10   14:13    11    
 20   Natasha Kardasz + Ella Pearson            RHS    Y7    14:36    11    *
 21   Fraser Humphrey + William Wilson          YS     Y8    14:38    10    
 22   Jack Mccallan                             PPP    Y6    14:40    35    
 23   Niamh Healy                               HC     Y10   14:46    10    
 24   Prateek Sunkavalli                        YS     Y7    14:54    19    
 25   Jasmine Mcloughlin + Evie Miller          MA     Y8    15:18     9    *
 26=  Kim Briggs + Shelby Hannon                WP     Y6    15:26    30    
 26=  Ellie Holmes                              HC     Y10   15:26     9    
 28   Jess Mccallay + Evie Cromphorn            MA     Y8    15:37     8    *
 29   James Curtis-Haigh                        YS     Y8    15:39    15    
 30    + Tom Smith                              PPP    Y6    15:46    25    
 31   Kitty Trewitt                             HC     Y10   15:52     7    
 32   Lucy Angrave + Emma Mcclelland            PPP    Y6    15:58    23    
 33   Rose Korsen + Rona Stevely                RHS    Y6    16:01    22    *
 34   Freya Gardner + Maddie Hodgson            WP     Y6    16:07    20    
 35   Katie + Toni                              MA     Y8    16:21     6    *
 36   Jamie Darnton + Ethan Brown               RHS    Y6    16:25    18    
 37   Megan Coakley + Domenica Nadia            MA     Y8    16:26     5    *
 38   Cameron Brown                             HC     Y10   16:36     5    
 39=  Rhys Bean                                 WP     Y6    17:16    14    
 39=  Ross Smith                                HC     Y10   17:16     4    
 41   James Green                               HC     Y10   17:46     4    
 42   Thomas Phillips                           WP     Y6    17:54    11    
 43   Lauren Gill                               HC     Y10   18:04     3    
 44=  Lucas Parry + Ben Smallwood               WP     Y6    18:08     8    
 44=  Lucy Aitken + Charlotte Eynon             RHS    Y6    18:08     8    
 46   Abigail Humphrys + Rachael Murray         YS     Y7    18:32     2    
 47   Raeann Mcnulty                            HC     Y10   18:36     1    
 48   Matthew Ward                              RHS    Y5    18:37     4    
 49   William Coaker                            WP     Y6    19:21     2    
 50   Molly Byrne + Mackenzie Goodall           PPP    Y6    19:23     1    
 51   Angus Grey                                RHS    Y6    19:44          
 52   Elle Dewar                                HC     Y10   19:49          
 53   Skye O'Toole + Jess Boyes                 MA     Y8    20:09          
 54   Lucas Pear + Chloe Wardingham             MA     Y8    20:39          
 55   Iyrah Swati + Jack Craggs                 RHS    Y5    20:44          
 56   Mia Tomlin + Jorja Kelly                  MA     Y8    21:27          
 57   Hannah + Leonie Mcgrother                 MA     Y8    21:56          
 58   Romilly Heaton + Harriet Steele           RHS    Y7    22:47          
 59   Thomas Porritt + Louis Henderson          WP     Y6    23:06          
 60   Cameron Gray                              YS     Y7    24:25          
 61   Angus White + Daniel Mann +               YP     Y5    26:51          
      Thomas Foster                             
 62   Thomas Tuer + Samuel Dunkin               YP     Y5    27:09          
 63   Mark Proberts + John O'Donovan            YP     Y5    28:46          
 64   Lauren Mcmillan + Morgan Ditchburn        WP     Y6    29:17          

DSQ   Jade Matthews                             HC     Y10    8:39  DSQ  Missed 10 controls
DSQ   Daniel Kay                                HC     Y10    9:00  DSQ Missed 10 controls
DSQ   Tom Snowden                               HC     Y10    9:47  DSQ Missed 246
DSQ   David Boddy                               HC     Y10   10:23  DSQ Missed 248
DSQ   Jacob Davis                               HC     Y10   10:32  DSQ Missed 212
DSQ   Rhys King                                 HC     Y10   11:00  DSQ Missed 246
DSQ   Coel Young                                HC     Y10   11:22  DSQ Missed 216
DSQ   Owen Rogers                               HC     Y10   11:34  DSQ Missed 248
DSQ   Louis Bloomfield                          HC     Y10   12:52  DSQ Missed 212
DSQ   Jamie Gray                                HC     Y10   14:23  DSQ Missed 216
DSQ   Ross Hamilton                             HC     Y10   14:34  DSQ Missed 248
DSQ   Daniel Brown                              HC     Y10   15:10  DSQ Missed 248
DSQ   Abi Bicknell                              HC     Y10   15:12  DSQ Missed 248
DSQ   Amy Bell + Grace Oliver                   MA     Y8    16:15  DSQ Missed 246
DSQ   Vijay Arutchelvam                         YS     Y7    16:59  DSQ Missed 208
DSQ   Francesca Kardasz + Lauren Worsley        RHS    Y5    18:01  DSQ Missed 248
DSQ   Britney-Lee Wilson                        HC     Y10   18:15  DSQ  Missed Finish
DSQ   Matthew Holman                            YS     Y8    21:27  DSQ Missed 201
DSQ   Georgina Collins + Emily Chubb            MA     Y8    22:50  DSQ Missed 246