CLOK logo

Yarm School

2nd December 2017

Results

CLOK logo
    Name                    Age class   Club         Time

Junior course
 1  Natalie Martin              W14     CLOK         6:22
 2  George Martin               M14     CLOK         7:13
 3  Adam Wood                           CLOK         8:03
 4  Sopie Quinn                                     12:14
 5  Lucy Quinn                                      12:41
 6  Rebecca Mayes               W10     CLOK        17:10
 
    Tamsin Gent                 W14                    w5
    Josh Wood                           CLOK           w5
    Esme Tucker-Mcauley         W10     CLOK           w3

Youth/Vet course
nc  Michael Hallett             M20     BOK          7:56
nc  Daniel Murphy               M20     DUOC         9:20
nc  Matthew Foskett             M21                  9:26
nc  Martyn Dean                 M55     CLOK        11:08
 1  Ann Cranke                  W60     CLOK        13:13
nc  Allen Barnes                M75     CLARO       14:04
 2  Peter Archer                M70     CLOK        17:31
 3  Niamh Tucker-Mcauley        W14     CLOK        20:31
 4  Joan Selby                  W75     CLOK        21:13
 5  Elliot Demain               M10                 21:34
 6  Holly Demain                W10                 22:51
 7  Eileen Bedwell              W85     CLOK        27:14
 
    Mike Hardy                  M80     CLOK           m8

Open course
 1  Michael Hallett             M20     BOK         13:51
 2  Chris Mackenzie             M21     CLOK        14:29
 3  Thomas Aspin                M16     CLOK        15:46
 4  Paul Eaton                  M20     WCOC        16:20
 5  Matthew Foskett             M20     DUOC        16:26
 6  Daniel Murphy               M20     DUOC        16:30
 7  Chris Poole                 M45     CLOK        16:55
 8  Charles Mayes               M50     CLOK        17:02
 9  David Allison               M55     STAG        17:25
10  David Aspin                 M45     CLOK        17:50
11  Nick Martin                 M45     CLOK        18:04
12  Graeme Addison              M50     CLOK        18:07
13  Jon Demain                  M40                 18:16
14  Rebecca Aspin               W18     CLOK        18:23
15  Barnaby Warren              M21     NN          18:31
16  Neil Hunter                 M55     CLOK        19:00
17  Julian Warren               M50     NN          19:07
18  Dennis Hooton               M55     EBOR        19:20
19  Liam Green                  M12     CLOK        19:40
20  Martyn Dean                 M55     CLOK        19:42
nc  Ann Cranke                  W60     CLOK        19:50
21  Stephen Powell              M50     CLOK        20:36
22  John Green                  M45     CLOK        20:38
23  Dominic Green               M14     CLOK        20:43
24  Linda Kreslina              W21                 21:56
25  Roger Moore                         CLOK        22:21
26  Paul Chapman                M60     CLOK        22:26
27  Diane Mayes                 W45     CLOK        24:04
28  Matthew Elstob              M21                 24:37
29  Allen Barnes                M75     CLARO       25:14
30  Isabel Mayes                W12     CLOK        25:58
31  John O'Boyle                        CLOK        26:06
32  Jill Smith                  W60     EBOR        26:30
33  Ian MacGregor               M45     CLOK        26:37
34  Debby Warren                W50     NN          27:24
35  Jackie Barnes               W70     CLARO       30:14
36  Elspeth Hooton              W55     EBOR        31:33
37  Clare Hunter                W50     CLOK        33:34

    Michael Thompson            M45     NN            m17
    Mike Quinn                                        w12
    Rob Bailey                  M55     CLOK          m11
    Tim Wood                            CLOK       m5 m19
    Barry Harrison              M75     CLOK           m4