CLOK logo

Coate Moor

11th February 2018

Results

CLOK logo
    Name                    Age class   Club         Time

Brown course
 1  Brendan Anglim              M45     CLOK        82:30
 2  Matthew Rochester           M18     CLARO      104:43
 3  George Hare                 M50     NATO       107:54
 4  David Aspin                 M45     CLOK       116:02
 5  David Riches                M55     CLOK       132:56
 6  Graeme Addison              M50     CLOK       134:27
 
    Thomas Aspin                M18     CLOK       m15-25

Blue course
 1  Charles Mayes               M50     CLOK        62:55
 2  Steve Corrigan              M60     EBOR        68:56
 3  Christopher Wright          M60     CLOK        76:17
 4  Rob Bailey                  M55     CLOK        83:54
 5  Stephen Powell              M50     CLOK        87:50
 6  Martyn Dean                 M55     CLOK        95:27
 7  Keith MacDermott            M65     EBOR        97:27
 8  Rebecca Aspin               W18     CLOK        98:34
 9  Paul Goldsmith              M45     NATO       101:16
10  Allen Barnes                M75     CLARO      102:31
11  Joan Hanson                 W45                113:58
12  Carolyn Rigby               W50     CLOK       114:57
13  Alexandra Hare              W18     NATO       126:44
14  Joanne Field                W40     NATO       136:15

Green course
 1  Paul Wood                   M55     AIRE        62:36
 2  Mark McLean                 M45     EBOR        63:35
 3  Adrian Barnes               M65     NATO        67:51
 4  Ann Cranke                  W60     CLOK        68:46
 5  Penny Bickle                W35     EBOR        70:02
 6  Paul Van Dam                M50     HALO        70:42
 7  Paul Taylor                 M70     CLOK        71:49
 8  Jill Smith                  W60     EBOR        72:01
 9  David Lloyd                 M65     EBOR        77:03
10  Tom Finney                  M14     CLOK        80:31
11  Peter Avis                  M55     AIRE        80:52
12  James Avis                  M21     AIRE        81:35
13  Ray Barnes                  M65     NOC         83:23
14  Barry Young                 M55     NN          83:48
15  Mike Ridealgh               M65     EBOR        85:35
16  Isla Mathieson              W50     CLOK        86:22
17  Barrie Speake               M75     EBOR        88:57
18  Gerry Garvey                M50     BL          91:35
19  Patricia Davies             W60     NATO        92:23
20  Trevor Peacock              M45                 92:39
21  Holly Avis                  W20     AIRE        94:19
22  Barry Harrison              M75     CLOK       105:23
23  Malcolm Hewitson            M55     CLOK       106:54
24  Mary Rack                   W55     NATO       108:26
25  Paul Grainge                M45                115:30
26  Jackie Barnes               W70     CLARO      118:05
27  Ian Robson                  M65     EBOR       118:24
28  Joseph Trigg                M65     CLOK       134:06
29  Martin Adamson              M75     CLOK       138:09

    Peter Finney                M45     CLOK       m14-18

Short Green course
 1  Simon Schmuck               M60     CLOK        38:22
 2  Shirley Wood                W60     AIRE        39:39
 3  Kim Balam                           Ind         46:36
 4  David Horn                  M70     EBOR        49:17
 5  Anne Schmuck                W55     CLOK        50:34
 6  Roy Bradley                 M70     CLOK        50:36
 7  John Butler                 M75     HALO        53:51
 8  Liz Drew                    W65     EBOR        58:30
 9  Clarissa Napier             W80     CLOK        72:31
10  Mike Hardy                  M80     CLOK        72:46
11  Gill Hardy                  W80     CLOK        83:06
12  Joan Selby                  W75     CLOK        89:28

    Christopher Drew            M70     EBOR          rtd

Light Green course
 1  Colin Gent                          CLOK        61:29
 2  Rachel Dawber               M45     CLOK        61:45
 3  Juliette McLean             W45     EBOR        63:59
 4  Emma Van Dam                W14     HALO        64:24
 5  Osmond Gardner              M60     CLOK        66:15
 6  Katie Balam                         Ind         76:42
 7  Mel Avis                    W50     AIRE        86:05
 8  Howard Curtis               M21     Ind        101:51

Orange course
 1  Sam Dawber                  M14     CLOK        41:44
 2  George French               M21     Ind         42:39
 3  Ivan Wilson                 M14     CLOK        43:19
 4  Michelle Thurston-Balam                         61:21
 5  Leo Hicks                   M12     CLARO       74:27
 6  Toby Rochester              M14     CLARO       76:03

Yellow course
 1  Tamsin Gent                 W14                 17:43
 2  Rebecca Mayes               W10     CLOK        24:06
 3  Liz Rochester               W45     CLARO       28:47
 4  Holly De Main               W10     CLOK        32:38
 5  Rebbeca Evans               W10     Ind         41:46

White course
 1  Lucy Quinn                  W8      CLOK        27:22
 2  Joshua Balam                        Ind         35:05
 3  Ian McLean                  M10     EBOR        35:48
 4  Lilly Hooton                W6                  41:55
 5  Naomi Barnett               W10     Ind         62:26