CLOK logo

Boltby Forest and Dale Town Moor

25th March 2018

Results

CLOK logo
    Name                    Age class   Club         Time

Black course
 1  Aidan Rigby                 M20     CLOK        73:40
 2  Rob Baker                   M40     CLOK        89:57
 3  Heather Monro               W45     Ind         98:16
 4  Alex Robinson               M18     CLARO      106:42
 5  Matthew Burden              M35     SYO        108:48
 6  George Van Dam              M18     HALO       109:38
 7  Joshua Cooper               M21     EBOR       116:45
 8  Vicky Bailey                W21     EBOR       124:56
 9  Barnaby Warren              M21     NN         125:46
10  Richard Gover               M35     EBOR       141:17
11  Kevin Francis               M35     EBOR       150:49


Brown course
 1  Luke Parker                 M18     CLARO       81:19
 2  Brendan Anglim              M45     CLOK        82:50
 3  Andy Thorpe                 M45     EPOC        87:34
 4  Alice Rigby                 W21     CLOK        88:40
 5  Alastair Mackenzie          M60     CLOK        93:14
 6  Thomas Aspin                M18     CLOK        94:49
 7  Francis Shillitoe           M40     NATO        97:12
 8  Lee Beavers                 M35     AIRE       100:25
 9  Sam Wood                    M21     Ind        101:31
10  Alexander Mathers           M40     CLOK       104:37
11  Colin Valentine             M55     WCOC       106:04
12  Adrian Parker               M45     CLARO      106:42

    James Garnett               M50     SYO        m12-14

	
Blue course
 1  Chris Mackenzie             M21     CLOK        63:59
 2  George Hare                 M50     NATO        70:10
 3  Christopher Wright          M60     CLOK        71:52
 4  Paul Wood                   M55     AIRE        77:03
 5  David Aspin                 M45     CLOK        78:50
 6  Rob Bailey                  M55     CLOK        79:13
 7  Neil Hunter                 M55     CLOK        83:26
 8  Rebecca Aspin               W18     CLOK        83:55
 9  Joseph Metcalfe             M18     NATO        85:18
10  Martyn Dean                 M55     CLOK        89:20
11  Will Drewe                  M35     CLARO       91:14
12  Ian Couch                   M70     EPOC        91:39
13  Bob Cooper                  M70     NN          92:37
14  John Green                  M45     CLOK        93:37
15  David Riches                M55     CLOK        94:41
16  Penny Bickle                W35     EBOR        95:04
17  Patrick Gordon              M50     Ind         97:47
18  Peter Avis                  M55     AIRE        98:11
19  Emma McAnaw                 W21     CLARO      102:18
20  Adrian Ledger               M50     NATO       104:29
21  Nicola Gover                W21     EBOR       104:54
22  Saskia Warren               W18     NN         108:03
23  Paul Van Dam                M50     HALO       114:55

    Vicky Tucker                W40     CLOK          rtd
    Allen Barnes                M75     CLARO    m11-12 rtd


Green course
 1  Pippa Archer                W40     CLOK        54:04
 2  Tony Davies                 M70     Ind         55:36
 3  Julie Couch                 W60     EPOC        60:06
 4  David Day                   M70     CLARO       62:34
 5  Sam Avis                    M21     Ind         64:34
 6  Dominic Green               M16     CLOK        65:02
 7  Steve Willis                M65     EBOR        67:55
 8  Chris Burden                M70     AIRE        68:40
 9  David Lloyd                 M65     EBOR        69:02
10  Shirley Wood                W60     AIRE        69:30
11  Dennis Hooton               M55     CLOK        71:37
12  Adam Wood                   M12     CLOK        72:06
13  Tim Wood                    M50     CLOK        72:07
14  Sue Metcalfe                W50     NATO        73:26
15  Karen Clark                 W60     EBOR        74:26
16  Debby Warren                W55     NN          75:35
17  Andrew Nicoll               M75     NATO        76:25
18  Jemima Parker               W50     CLARO       78:15
19  Phill Newton                M50     CLOK        80:31
20  Colin Drury                 M70     SYO         80:46
21  Ray Barnes                  M65     NOC         83:07
22  Gill Adams                  W55     AIRE        85:32
23  Mary Rack                   W55     NATO        85:53
24  Holly Avis                  W20     AIRE        86:12
25  Paul Jackson                M70     EPOC        86:46
26  Jill Smith                  W60     EBOR        88:46
27  Howard Sawyer               M60     AIRE        88:54
28  Clare Baker                 W35     CLOK        89:17
29  Peter Archer                M70     CLOK        89:38
30  Mike Ridealgh               M65     EBOR        90:58
31  Osmond Gardner              M60     CLOK        91:01
32  Martin Sims                 M65     CLOK        93:37
33  Malcolm Hewitson            M55     CLOK       102:36
34  Jackie Barnes               W70     CLARO      118:55
35  Richard Clark               M70     EBOR       126:03

    Leilani Rabemananjara       W21     Ind           rtd


Short Green course
 1  Jill Libby                  W60     CLOK        38:08
 2  Helen Gardner               W65     EBOR        43:07
 3  Anne Schmuck                W55     CLOK        52:58
 4  Simon Schmuck               M60     CLOK        55:06
 5  Carolyn Rigby               W50     CLOK        55:17
 6  Ian Robson                  M65     EBOR        59:05
 7  David Horn                  M70     EBOR        63:34
 8  Victoria Todd               W35     EBOR        64:27
 9  Elspeth Hooton              W55     CLOK        67:08
10  Tom Crowther                M80     AIRE        69:58
11  Roy Bradley                 M70     CLOK        71:38
12  Philip Thompson             M80     EPOC        84:20
13  Joan Selby                  W75     CLOK        91:11
14  Mike Hardy                  M80     CLOK       102:24
15  Kim Sanderson               W40     NATO       112:59


Very Short Green course
 1  Janet Todd                  W65     EBOR        80:14
 
    Gill Hardy                  W80     CLOK          m11
    Maria Van Dam               W45     HALO          m11
    Clarissa Napier             W80     CLOK          m11
    Eileen Bedwell              W85     CLOK        m9-10


Light Green course
 1  Liam Green                  M14     CLOK        65:57
 2  Emma Van Dam                W14     HALO        66:16
 3  Niamh Tucker-mcauley        W14     CLOK        78:19
 4  Tamsin Gent                 W14     CLOK        79:45
 5  Benedict Sanderson          M12     NATO        84:33
 6  Sam Rhodes-Dawber           M13     CLOK        89:34
 7  Melanie Avis                W50     AIRE        98:38
 8  Alison Hodgson              W70     CLOK       102:11


Orange course
 1  Julian Warren               M55     NN          49:19
 2  Graham Todd                 M65     EBOR        50:17
 3  Josh Wood                   M12     CLOK        63:34
 4  Katie Jones                 W10     CLOK        70:40
 5  Shaun Camponi               M60     Ind         79:53
 6  Esme Tucker-mcauley         W10     CLOK        96:38


Yellow course
 1  Jack Beavers                M10     AIRE        22:19
 2  Oscar Sanderson             M10     NATO        23:58
 3  Alexandra Garnett           W12     SYO         26:21
 4  Shaun Camponi               M60     Ind         27:19
 5  Natalya Mathers             W12     CLOK        32:38
 6  Daisy Graham +1             W13     Ind         32:49
 7  Poppy Graham +1             W10     Ind         40:37
 8  Evan Jones                  M7      Ind         48:53


White course
 1  Charlie Beavers             W6      AIRE        20:56