CLOK logo

Barnard Castle

22nd July 2018

Results

CLOK logo
    Name                    Age class   Club         Time

Course 1 – MO
 1  Aidan Rigby                 M20     CLOK        35:45
 2  Leon Foster                 M35     AIRE        38:18
 3  Richard Purkis              M21     NGOC        39:12
 4  Rowan Capper                M21     LOC         40:15
 5  Jeff Powell Davies          M35     BL          45:16
 6  Jamie Rennie                M45     WCOC        45:37
 7  Brian Ward                  M55     HALO        46:10
 8  Matthew Foskett             M21     DUOC        48:55
 9  Chris Mackenzie             M21     CLOK        49:34
10  George Van Dam              M18     HALO        52:17
11  Thomas Aspin                M18     CLOK        60:33
12  David Riches                M55     CLOK        63:41
13  Richard Rigby               M50     CLOK        63:44
14  Martyn Dean                 M55     CLOK        64:00
15  John Hunter                 M20     CLOK        64:16
16  Patrick Bonnett             M55     Ind         64:52
17  Dougie Nisbet               M55     NN          71:32
18  Richard Ollerenshaw         M35     EBOR        76:05

    Andy Lewsley                M60     BL            m23
    John Green                  M45     CLOK          m23


Course 2 – MV, WO
 1  Martin Ward                 M50     SYO         34:22
 2  Graeme Addison              M50     CLOK        37:23
 3  Francis Shillitoe           M40     NATO        39:30
 4  Trevor Hindle               M50     MDOC        39:53
 5  Tereza Maria Rush           W35     BOK         40:27
 6  David Aspin                 M45     CLOK        40:56
 7  D Mitson                    W40     POTOC       41:04
 8  Tony Udris                  M45     SYO         41:18
 9  David Wathey                M50     MDOC        42:43
10  Alastair Mackenzie          M60     CLOK        42:48
11  George Hare                 M50     NATO        46:36
12  Isabel Berry                W35     BL          47:36
13  Paul Van Dam                M50     HALO        48:42
14  David Rawle                 M50     BL          48:47
15  Rebecca Aspin               W18     CLOK        49:33
16  Malcolm Hewitson            M55     CLOK        49:50
17  Iris Lueke                  W40     SLOW        49:56
18  Stella Lewsley              W60     BL          50:16
19  Carolyn Hindle              W21     FVO         50:55
20  Neil Hunter                 M55     CLOK        55:46
21  Peter Davies                M45     NATO        56:05
22  Peter Finney                M45     CLOK        56:45
23  Allen Barnes                M75     CLARO       57:19
24  Fred Miller                 M65     NATO        57:46
25  Livia Wright                W18     CLOK        63:19
26  Michael Thompson            M45     NN          82:45
27  Phillip White               M45     LOC         85:13
28  Elizabeth Dean              W20     CLOK        86:41

    Liam Corner                 M45     MDOC          w25
    Paul Ferguson               M65     SROC          m19
    Gerry Garvey                M50     BL            m23


Course 3 – MSV, WV
 1  Keith Tonkin                M60     BL          29:18
 2  John Embrey                 M60     DEE         29:53
 3  Jane Anthony                W60     SROC        32:57
 4  Paul Turner                 M60     SELOC       34:11
 5  Alasdair Wilson Craw        M60     NATO        36:18
 6  David Allison               M55     STAG        36:40
 7  Simon Filmore               M60     LOC         37:13
 8  Graham Capper               M60     LOC         37:17
 9  Paul Johnson                M65     SYO         37:28
10  Graham Nilsen               M60     DEE         38:12
11  Andy Robinson               M60     SLOW        38:18
12  Julian Warren               M55     NN          38:44
13  Helen Parkinson             W50     NOC         39:53
14  Robert Parkinson            M60     NOC         40:15
15  Christine Goulding          W55     BL          41:46
16  Jerry Purkis                M60     LOC         42:14
17  Helen Rennie                W45     WCOC        44:43
18  Kath Aspin                  W50     CLOK        47:30
19  Maria Mackenzie             W40     EBOR        47:33
20  Cecilia Fenerty             W50     MDOC        48:02
21  Philip Headford             M55     BOF         48:37
22  Andy Redfern                M35     EBOR        48:49
23  Lesley Ward                 W45     SYO         49:19
24  Stephen Hopper              M60     CLOK        52:28
25  Glenys Ferguson             W65     SROC        53:11
26  David Murphy                M55     CLOK        55:42
27  Kim Sanderson               W40     NATO        56:02
28  Richard Kirk                M65     CLARO       61:08
29  Philip Senior               M65     LOC         88:56

    Barry Young                 M55     NN            m13
    Simon Brook                 M60     EBOR          m12
    Di Wright                   W50     CLOK          m22
    Peter O'Connell             M60     EBOR          m13


Course 4 – MUV, WSV
 1  Don McKerrow                M65     SLOW        23:29
 2  Steve Ingleby               M65     DEE         24:29
 3  Mike Smithard               M65     DEE         24:44
 4  Louise Dunn                 W55     LOC         25:44
 5  Amanda Roberts              W55     LOG         26:53
 6  Douglas Henderson           M65     RR          27:09
 7  Judy Burge                  W60     LOC         28:02
 8  Bill Hanley                 M65     SYO         28:48
 9  Lindsey Knox                W55     RR          28:51
10  Judy Johnson                W65     SYO         29:48
11  Karen Clark                 W60     EBOR        30:22
12  John Pullin                 M65     LOC         30:28
13  Gerry Symes                 M70     AIRE        30:33
14  Stephen Richards            M65     SELOC       31:09
14  Susan Birtwistle            W60     CLARO       31:09
16  Jill Smith                  W60     EBOR        32:28
17  Kevin Gallagher             M65     LEI         32:32
18  Steve Beverley              M65     NATO        32:38
19  Mary Rack                   W55     NATO        33:17
20  Jane Booker                 W60     NOC         33:24
21  Neil Croasdell              M70     EPOC        34:02
22  David Rosen                 M65     SROC        34:39
23  Christine Robinson          W60     SLOW        34:56
24  Hazel Hindle                W55     MDOC        34:59
25  Richard Clark               M70     EBOR        36:02
26  Karen Blackburn             W70     BL          37:07
27  Amanda Ward                 W55     HALO        37:43
28  Mike Ridealgh               M65     EBOR        37:45
29  Anna Nilsen                 W60     DEE         38:05
30  Bill Griffiths              M65     EBOR        38:12
31  Roy Bradley                 M70     CLOK        38:25
32  Les Smithard                M65     KFO         39:15
33  Stephen Round               M65     SELOC       39:16
34  Debby Warren                W55     NN          39:20
35  Richard Moss                M75     BL          40:21
36  Patricia Davies             W60     NATO        40:37
37  Alasdair Hutson             M21     Ind         40:39
38  Kenneth Hutson              M65     HALO        41:33
39  Brian Davies                M65     NATO        42:44
40  Barry Harrison              M75     CLOK        44:43
41  Celia Dean                  W60     CLOK        48:10
42  Sue Levinson                W60     EPOC        48:11
43  Joseph Trigg                M65     CLOK        50:14
44  Judith Filmore              W60     LOC         52:04
45  Rowan Purkis                W60     LOC         52:49
46  Angela Whitworth            W75     BL          63:58
47  Roberta Marshall            W60     NN          64:49
48  Clare Hunter                W55     CLOK        67:55

    Phil Smithard               M70     KFO            m4
    Andrew Payne                M65     DEE           m10
    David Booker                M60     NOC           w17
    Keith Henderson             M75     WIM            m5
    Jackie Barnes               W70     CLARO          m5


Course 5 – MHV, WUV, WHV
 1  Christine Kiddier           W65     BL          23:21
 2  Miriam Rosen                W65     SROC        27:00
 3  Heather Smithard            W65     KFO         28:35
 4  Jean Payne                  W65     DEE         30:52
 5  Maureen Webb                W65     LEI         32:04
 6  Jackie Page                 W65     EPOC        34:22
 7  Joan Selby                  W75     CLOK        37:39
 8  Maria Van Dam               W45     HALO        39:32
 9  Martin Adamson              M75     CLOK        41:48
10  Shirley Moss                W75     BL          42:36
11  Helen Rafferty              W75     NATO        43:55
12  Mike Fairburn               M75     PFO         46:25
13  Helen Neild                 W70     LOC         46:34
14  Mike Hardy                  M80     CLOK        46:44
15  Eileen Bedwell              W85     CLOK        52:39
16  Judith Skedge               W70     NATO        85:37


Course 6 – MJ, WJ
 1  Charlie Rennie              M16     WCOC        15:31
 2  Dominic Green               M16     CLOK        18:32
 3  Liam Green                  M14     CLOK        21:59
 4  Billy Davies                M14     NATO        29:48
 5  Will Finney                 M14     CLOK        54:19

    Dominic Wathey              M14     MDOC          m12
    Thomas Rawle                M14     BL            m18


Course 7 – MYJ, WJY
nc  Tereza Maria Rush           W35     BOK          6:15
 1  Ella May Rush               W12     BOK          7:43
 2  Daisy Rennie                W12     WCOC         7:44
 3  Oscar Sanderson             M10     NATO        13:00
 4  George Rennie               M10     WCOC        15:19