CLOK logo

South Gare

2nd September 2018

Results

CLOK logo
    Name                    Age class   Club         Time

Brown course
 1  Julian Simpson              M40     CLOK        58:49
 2  James Howlett               M20     EBOR        70:16
 3  George Hare                 M50     NATO        78:11
 4  Rob Bailey                  M55     CLOK        79:30
 5  Chris Mackenzie             M21     CLOK        79:32
 6  Stephen Powell              M50     CLOK        80:04
 7  Graeme Addison              M50     CLOK        86:50
 8  Kari Campbell               M21     NATO        88:10
 9  Martyn Dean                 M55     CLOK        93:36
10  Stephen Eastley             M60     BL         121:55

    Wayne Farrier               M50     NATO          rtd


Blue course
 1  Sam Wood                    M21     AIRE        50:00
 2  Christopher Wright          M60     CLOK        57:09
 3  Alastair Mackenzie          M60     CLOK        59:43
 4  Paul Wood                   M55     AIRE        61:08
 5  Robert Howlett              M50     EBOR        61:50
 6  Andrew Ridgway              M55     NOC         62:06
 7  Stuart Fraser               M21     EBOR        63:02
 8  John Green                  M45     CLOK        64:20
 9  Alasdair Wilson Craw        M60     NATO        65:38
10  Dominic Green               M16     CLOK        69:16
11  Diane Mayes                 W45     CLOK        71:56
12  Rebecca Aspin               W18     CLOK        72:41
13  Paul Taylor                 M70     CLOK        73:16
14  Anne Burbidge               W55     WCOC        79:30
15  Alexandra Hare              W18     NATO        79:34
16  David Murphy                M55     CLOK        83:39
17  Allen Barnes                M75     CLARO       85:01
18  Paul Jameson                M65     NATO        86:34
19  Chris Petre                 M55     CLOK        91:30

    Phill Batts                 M55     CLOK        m8-15
    Rebecca Simpson             W40     CLOK       m2 rtd


Green course
 1  Dave Brown                  M60     EBOR        44:36
 2  Dennis Hooton               M55     CLOK        45:20
 3  Adrian Barnes               M65     NATO        46:39
 4  Shirley Wood                W60     AIRE        51:47
 5  Ian Smith                   M60     WAOC        52:49
 6  Jill Smith                  W60     EBOR        53:38
 7  Malcolm Hewitson            M55     CLOK        54:57
 8  Tim Jenkins                 M50     NATO        57:46
 9  Isla Mathieson              W50     CLOK        58:54
10  Mary Rack                   W55     NATO        59:36
11  Lucy Howlett                W16     EBOR        60:29
12  Fred Miller                 M65     NATO        62:34
13  Tim Wood                    M50     CLOK        62:40
14  Paul Simmons                M65     HALO        63:48
15  Patricia Davies             W60     NATO        64:18
16  Caroline Mackenzie          W55     CLOK        65:40
17  Trevor Roberts              M70     MDOC        67:39
18  Neil Croasdell              M70     EPOC        67:46
19  Peter Archer                M70     CLOK        68:03
20  Livia Wright                W18     CLOK        69:40
21  Phill Newton                M50     CLOK        72:04
22  Martin Adamson              M75     CLOK        75:35
23  Christine Roberts           W65     EBOR        76:32
24  Fred Ross                   M70     EPOC        76:40
25  Jackie Barnes               W70     CLARO       85:48
26  Hilary Eastley              W60     BL          91:01
27  Michael Wood                M75     EPOC       114:22
28  Raymond Snaith              M70     CLOK       123:31
29  Rod Shaw                    M80     EPOC       138:30

    Nick Martin                 M45     CLOK          rtd


Short Green course
 1  Roy Bradley                 M70     CLOK        35:44
 2  Colin Gent +1               M50     CLOK        35:54
 3  Pam Brown                   W55     EBOR        41:37
 4  Kevin Gallagher             M65     LEI         42:36
 5  Stephen Warner              M60     EPOC        46:49
 6  Bill Griffiths              M65     EBOR        46:55
 7  Gill Ross                   W70     EPOC        49:13
 8  David Horn                  M70     EBOR        49:31
 9  Katie Howlett               W45     EBOR        51:29
10  Jean Lochhead               W70     EPOC        52:44
11  Barry Harrison              M75     CLOK        53:36
12  Maureen Webb                W65     LEI         54:01
13  Catherine Odell             W75     EBOR        54:08
14  Elspeth Hooton              W55     CLOK        55:36
15  Joan Selby                  W75     CLOK        56:57
16  Marie Roberts               W60     MDOC        58:14
17  Jim Harrison                M70     EBOR        58:46
18  Gill Hardy                  W80     CLOK        60:28
19  Celia Wells                 W80     EBOR        63:18
20  Sheila Smith                W70     EBOR        66:52
21  Natalie Martin              W16     CLOK        68:18
22  Jackie Page                 W65     EPOC        74:55
23  Margaret Shaw               W65     EPOC        82:34
24  John Crosby                 M70     NATO        82:36


Light green course
 1  Ian MacGregor               M45     CLOK        49:31
 2  Liam Green                  M14     CLOK        60:15
 3  Andrew McRoyall             M50     Ind         63:08
 4  Andy Redfearn               M35     EBOR        63:16
 5  Di Wright                   W50     CLOK        63:22
 6  Tom Finney                  M16     CLOK        65:03
 7  Ken Bibby                   M75     CLOK        65:38
 8  Isabel Mayes                W12     CLOK        67:56
 9  Charlotte McRoyall          W14     Ind         93:04

    Niamh Tucker-Mcauley        W14     CLOK          m12


Orange course
 1  Adam Wood                   M14     CLOK        28:00
 2  Will Finney                 M14     CLOK        40:27
 3  Josh Wood                   M12     CLOK        41:23
 4  Eileen Bedwell              W85     CLOK        50:35
 5  Maria Mackenzie +2          W40     Ind         63:40
 6  Patricia Simmons            W65     HALO        78:27

    Paddy Burke                 M60     CLOK        m8-14


Yellow course
 1  Katie Monro                 W10     BOF         13:50
 2  Rebecca Mayes               W10     CLOK        16:54
 3  Isla Simpson                W9      CLOK        19:06
 4  Paddy Burke                 M60     CLOK        28:21
 5  Freddie Simon               M12     Ind         41:44
 6  Millie Simon                M12     Ind         41:49

    Freddie Simon               M12     Ind      m3-4 m8-9
    Millie Simon                W10     Ind      m3-4 m8-9


White course
 1  Rae Simpson                 W10     CLOK        19:33