? Results for Cowpen Bewley New Year Relays - 06-Jan-2019 - Provisional

Results for Cowpen Bewley New Year Relays - 06-Jan-2019 - Provisional

Course Results

30 Minute Score

Results

30 controls, 450 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Aidan Rigby CLOK M21 450 23:23 450   S1, 249, 220, 221, 222, 224, 223, 225, 226, 227, 228, 230, 231, 232, 229, 244, 243, 241, 240, 242, 239, 237, 234, 233, 235, 236, 238, 245, 246, 247, 248, F1
2nd Mark Bown CLOK M35 450 28:02 450   S1, 249, 220, 221, 222, 224, 223, 225, 226, 227, 230, 231, 232, 229, 228, 244, 243, 240, 241, 242, 239, 237, 234, 233, 235, 236, 238, 245, 246, 247, 248, F1
3rd Roger Davies IND M55 375 29:08 375   S1, 249, 220, 221, 222, 224, 223, 225, 226, 227, 228, 229, 230, 231, 232, 240, 241, 234, 233, 235, 236, 237, 238, 245, 247, 248, F1
4th Ann Cranke CLOK W60 345 29:49 345   S1, 248, 247, 246, 245, 238, 236, 235, 233, 234, 237, 239, 242, 241, 240, 232, 231, 230, 228, 229, 243, 244, 249, 220, F1
5th Julian Warren NN M55 315 30:31 330 -15 S1, 248, 247, 246, 245, 238, 236, 235, 233, 234, 237, 240, 241, 242, 239, 232, 230, 228, 229, 243, 244, 220, 249, F1
6th Tom Finney   M16 300 30:02 300   S1, 248, 247, 246, 245, 238, 239, 242, 237, 236, 235, 233, 234, 240, 241, 232, 231, 230, 228, 229, 243, F1
7th Benedict Sanderson NATO M14 285 26:11 285   S1, 248, 247, 246, 245, 238, 236, 237, 239, 242, 241, 240, 232, 231, 230, 228, 229, 243, 244, 249, F1
8th Oscar Sanderson NATO M12 255 25:29 255   S1, 248, 247, 246, 245, 238, 236, 237, 239, 242, 241, 240, 232, 231, 230, 227, 220, 249, F1
9th Boris Spence NN M65 240 27:09 240   S1, 248, 247, 246, 245, 238, 236, 235, 233, 234, 240, 241, 243, 244, 239, 242, 249, F1
10th William Lee CLOK M21 225 25:01 225   S1, 248, 247, 246, 245, 238, 236, 235, 233, 234, 240, 241, 243, 244, 249, 220, F1
11th Paul Grainge CLOK M45 225 26:35 225   S1, 245, 238, 236, 235, 233, 234, 240, 241, 237, 239, 242, 249, 246, 247, 248, F1
12th Peter Archer CLOK M70 225 28:16 225   S1, 248, 247, 246, 245, 238, 236, 235, 233, 234, 240, 241, 242, 239, 237, 249, F1
13th Julian Hall NN M55 225 31:16 255 -30 S1, 249, 220, 221, 223, 225, 226, 227, 228, 229, 243, 241, 240, 234, 233, 235, 236, 238, F1
14th Dianne Wright CLOK W50 210 27:58 210   S1, 249, 244, 243, 241, 240, 237, 239, 242, 238, 245, 246, 247, 248, 220, F1
15th Katherine Brown NATO W45 210 28:19 210   S1, 248, 247, 246, 245, 238, 236, 237, 239, 242, 240, 241, 243, 244, 249, F1
16th Christine Roberts EBOR W70 195 26:18 195   S1, 248, 247, 246, 245, 238, 236, 237, 240, 241, 243, 244, 249, 220, F1
17th Peter Marett SROC M75 195 27:16 195   S1, 249, 239, 242, 241, 240, 232, 231, 230, 228, 229, 243, 244, 220, F1
18th Isabel Mayes CLOK W14 195 27:49 195   S1, 248, 247, 246, 245, 238, 236, 237, 240, 241, 243, 244, 242, 249, F1
19th Yolanda Hampshire Wright NN W12 195 27:53 195   S1, 248, 247, 246, 245, 238, 236, 237, 240, 241, 243, 244, 242, 249, F1
20th Mark Simon IND M50 195 32:03 195   S1, 220, 221, 222, 224, 225, 226, 227, 248, 247, 246, 245, 238, 236, F1
21st Hannah Brown NATO W16 180 29:36 180   S1, 248, 247, 246, 245, 238, 239, 242, 241, 240, 234, 236, 237, F1
22nd Helen Rafferty NATO W75 165 28:35 165   S1, 249, 244, 243, 229, 228, 230, 231, 232, 240, 241, 242, F1
23rd Joseph Trigg CLOK M65 165 30:19 180 -15 S1, 248, 247, 246, 245, 238, 236, 233, 234, 237, 240, 241, 243, F1
24th Peter Firth NATO M70 120 30:50 120 -15 S1, 245, 238, 237, 240, 241, 242, 239, 244, F1

40 Minute Score

Results

30 controls, 360 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Rob Baker CLOK M40 360 35:09 360   S1, 248, 247, 246, 245, 238, 237, 236, 235, 233, 234, 240, 241, 239, 242, 249, 244, 243, 229, 232, 231, 230, 228, 227, 226, 225, 223, 224, 222, 221, 220, F1
2nd Alex Hare NATO W18 336 39:04 336   S1, 220, 221, 223, 225, 224, 222, 226, 227, 228, 229, 232, 231, 230, 240, 241, 242, 239, 237, 234, 233, 235, 236, 238, 245, 246, 247, 248, 249, F1
3rd Maya Hampshire Wright NN W16 324 37:01 324   S1, 248, 247, 246, 245, 238, 236, 235, 233, 234, 240, 232, 231, 230, 228, 229, 243, 241, 242, 239, 249, 220, 222, 224, 225, 223, 221, 244, F1
4th Joseph Metcalfe NATO M18 324 37:35 324   S1, 248, 247, 246, 245, 238, 236, 235, 233, 234, 237, 239, 242, 241, 240, 232, 231, 230, 228, 229, 243, 244, 227, 226, 224, 222, 220, 249, F1
5th Fred Miller NATO M65 324 38:32 324   S1, 220, 221, 222, 224, 223, 225, 226, 227, 228, 229, 230, 231, 232, 240, 241, 242, 239, 237, 234, 233, 235, 236, 238, 245, 246, 247, 248, F1
6th Dominic Green CLOK M16 324 39:29 324   S1, 249, 220, 222, 221, 223, 225, 224, 226, 227, 228, 229, 241, 240, 234, 233, 235, 236, 237, 238, 239, 242, 245, 246, 247, 248, 244, 243, F1
7th Kate Hampshire NN W50 312 39:06 312   S1, 248, 247, 246, 245, 238, 237, 236, 235, 233, 234, 240, 241, 232, 231, 230, 228, 229, 243, 244, 242, 239, 249, 220, 222, 224, 221, F1
8th Peter Finney IND M45 312 39:33 312   S1, 220, 221, 222, 224, 223, 225, 226, 227, 228, 229, 230, 231, 232, 240, 241, 242, 237, 234, 233, 235, 236, 238, 245, 246, 247, 248, F1
9th Richard Rigby CLOK M50 300 39:19 300   S1, 248, 246, 245, 238, 236, 235, 233, 234, 237, 239, 242, 241, 240, 232, 231, 230, 228, 229, 243, 244, 220, 222, 224, 221, 249, F1
10th Mary Rack NATO W60 288 39:09 288   S1, 248, 247, 246, 245, 238, 236, 235, 233, 234, 237, 239, 242, 241, 240, 232, 231, 230, 228, 229, 243, 244, 220, 221, 249, F1
11th Saskia Warren NN W20 288 39:34 288   S1, 220, 221, 222, 224, 223, 225, 226, 227, 228, 230, 231, 232, 229, 243, 241, 240, 237, 238, 239, 242, 245, 246, 247, 248, F1
12th Caroline Mackenzie CLOK W55 276 34:58 276   S1, 248, 247, 246, 245, 238, 236, 235, 233, 234, 237, 239, 242, 241, 240, 232, 231, 230, 228, 229, 243, 244, 220, 249, F1
13th Adrian Barnes NATO M65 276 38:01 276   S1, 248, 247, 246, 245, 238, 236, 235, 233, 234, 237, 239, 242, 241, 240, 232, 231, 230, 228, 229, 243, 244, 249, 220, F1
14th Martin Sims CLOK M60 264 38:22 264   S1, 248, 247, 246, 245, 238, 236, 235, 233, 234, 240, 241, 232, 231, 230, 228, 229, 243, 244, 237, 239, 242, 249, F1
15th Barry Young NN M55 264 39:57 264   S1, 249, 244, 243, 228, 229, 232, 230, 231, 240, 241, 237, 236, 235, 233, 234, 239, 242, 245, 246, 247, 248, 220, F1
16th Livia Wright CLOK W18 240 36:27 240   S1, 249, 244, 243, 229, 232, 231, 230, 240, 241, 234, 233, 235, 236, 237, 239, 242, 245, 246, 247, 248, F1
17th Rebekah Steel IND W21 204 38:29 204   S1, 249, 244, 241, 240, 243, 242, 239, 237, 236, 233, 234, 235, 238, 245, 246, 247, 248, F1
18th Lisa Weatherill IND W50 192 38:37 192   S1, 245, 238, 237, 234, 233, 235, 236, 239, 242, 241, 240, 243, 244, 220, 249, 248, F1
19th Wendy Taylor CLOK W60 180 33:24 180   S1, 245, 246, 238, 236, 235, 233, 234, 240, 241, 242, 239, 237, 247, 248, 249, F1
20th Rebecca Mayes CLOK W12 180 39:39 180   S1, 245, 238, 236, 237, 239, 242, 241, 240, 243, 244, 249, 248, 247, 246, 220, F1
21st Osmond Gardner CLOK M60 177 40:26 192 -15 S1, 220, 249, 242, 241, 240, 234, 233, 235, 236, 237, 238, 245, 246, 248, 247, 239, F1
22nd Mike Hardy CLOK M80 156 38:18 156   S1, 249, 245, 246, 238, 236, 233, 234, 240, 241, 243, 244, 220, 248, F1
23rd Millie Simon IND W10 156 38:52 156   S1, 220, 221, 222, 224, 225, 226, 227, 248, 247, 246, 245, 238, 236, F1
24th Clare Hunter CLOK W55 132 37:12 132   S1, 220, 249, 242, 239, 238, 236, 237, 245, 246, 247, 248, F1

50 Minute Score

Results

30 controls, 300 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M60 300 33:13 300   S1, 249, 220, 221, 222, 224, 223, 225, 226, 227, 230, 231, 232, 229, 228, 244, 243, 241, 240, 234, 233, 235, 236, 237, 242, 239, 238, 245, 246, 247, 248, F1
2nd Charles Mayes CLOK M50 300 36:21 300   S1, 249, 220, 222, 221, 223, 225, 224, 226, 227, 228, 230, 231, 232, 229, 243, 244, 241, 240, 234, 233, 235, 236, 237, 239, 242, 238, 246, 245, 247, 248, F1
3rd Francis Shillitoe NATO M45 300 36:26 300   S1, 220, 221, 223, 225, 224, 222, 226, 227, 228, 229, 230, 231, 232, 234, 233, 235, 236, 238, 246, 245, 242, 239, 237, 241, 240, 243, 244, 249, 248, 247, F1
4th George Hare NATO M55 300 36:48 300   S1, 249, 220, 221, 222, 224, 223, 225, 226, 227, 228, 229, 230, 231, 232, 240, 241, 243, 244, 242, 239, 237, 234, 233, 235, 236, 238, 245, 246, 247, 248, F1
5th Christopher Wright CLOK M60 300 36:59 300   S1, 249, 220, 221, 222, 224, 223, 225, 226, 227, 230, 231, 232, 229, 228, 244, 243, 241, 240, 242, 239, 237, 234, 233, 235, 236, 238, 245, 246, 247, 248, F1
6th John Green CLOK M45 300 40:36 300   S1, 220, 221, 223, 225, 224, 222, 226, 227, 228, 230, 231, 232, 229, 243, 244, 241, 240, 234, 233, 235, 236, 237, 239, 242, 238, 245, 246, 247, 248, 249, F1
7th Willard Wright NATO M50 300 42:21 300   S1, 220, 221, 223, 224, 222, 225, 226, 227, 228, 230, 231, 232, 229, 244, 243, 241, 240, 234, 233, 235, 236, 237, 239, 238, 246, 245, 242, 249, 248, 247, F1
8th Paul Taylor CLOK M70 300 45:18 300   S1, 220, 221, 222, 224, 223, 225, 226, 227, 228, 229, 230, 231, 232, 243, 244, 241, 240, 234, 233, 235, 236, 237, 242, 239, 238, 245, 246, 247, 248, 249, F1
9th Neil Hunter CLOK M55 300 45:23 300   S1, 248, 247, 246, 245, 238, 236, 235, 233, 234, 237, 240, 241, 239, 242, 232, 231, 230, 228, 229, 243, 244, 227, 226, 224, 222, 225, 223, 221, 220, 249, F1
10th Dougie Nisbet NN M55 300 46:17 300   S1, 220, 222, 221, 223, 225, 224, 226, 227, 228, 230, 231, 232, 229, 244, 243, 241, 240, 234, 233, 235, 236, 237, 238, 239, 242, 245, 246, 247, 248, 249, F1
11th Carolyn Rigby CLOK W50 290 48:26 290   S1, 248, 247, 246, 245, 238, 236, 235, 233, 234, 237, 239, 242, 241, 240, 232, 231, 230, 228, 227, 226, 225, 223, 224, 222, 221, 220, 244, 243, 249, F1
12th Debby Warren NN W55 280 48:10 280   S1, 248, 247, 246, 245, 238, 236, 235, 233, 234, 237, 239, 242, 241, 240, 232, 231, 230, 228, 229, 227, 226, 225, 223, 224, 222, 221, 220, 249, F1
13th Bob Cooper NN M70 260 52:04 290 -30 S1, 220, 221, 222, 224, 223, 225, 226, 227, 228, 230, 231, 232, 229, 241, 240, 234, 233, 235, 236, 237, 238, 245, 246, 247, 248, 249, 239, 242, 243, F1
14th Paul Chapman CLOK M60 250 40:57 250   S1, 248, 247, 246, 245, 238, 236, 235, 233, 234, 240, 241, 229, 228, 230, 231, 232, 242, 239, 249, 220, 222, 224, 225, 223, 221, F1
15th Tim Jenkins NATO M65 250 52:09 280 -30 S1, 249, 242, 241, 243, 244, 229, 228, 230, 231, 232, 240, 234, 233, 235, 236, 237, 239, 238, 245, 246, 247, 248, 220, 221, 223, 225, 224, 222, F1
16th Jeneba Hampshire Wright NN W18 230 40:37 230   S1, 249, 244, 243, 229, 228, 230, 231, 232, 240, 241, 237, 236, 234, 233, 235, 238, 239, 242, 245, 246, 247, 248, 220, F1
17th Kim Sanderson NATO W40 230 47:48 230   S1, 248, 247, 246, 245, 238, 236, 235, 233, 234, 237, 240, 241, 239, 242, 243, 232, 231, 230, 228, 229, 244, 249, 220, F1
18th Martin Adamson CLOK M75 230 48:37 230   S1, 220, 221, 222, 223, 225, 224, 226, 227, 228, 230, 231, 232, 229, 243, 241, 240, 242, 239, 237, 238, 246, 247, 248, F1
19th James Steel IND M21 230 48:40 230   S1, 227, 224, 226, 225, 223, 222, 221, 220, 249, 244, 241, 243, 229, 228, 230, 231, 232, 240, 233, 235, 236, 237, 239, F1
20th Alan Cranke CLOK M60 220 46:48 220   S1, 248, 247, 246, 245, 238, 237, 236, 235, 233, 234, 240, 241, 232, 231, 230, 228, 229, 243, 239, 242, 249, 220, F1
21st Will Finney CLOK M14 210 49:22 210   S1, 248, 247, 246, 245, 238, 237, 236, 235, 233, 234, 240, 241, 244, 243, 229, 232, 231, 227, 224, 222, 220, F1
22nd Freddie Simon IND M12 150 47:29 150   S1, 220, 221, 222, 224, 225, 226, 227, 248, 247, 246, 245, 238, 236, 237, 242, F1
23rd Elaine Hirst IND W65 140 49:20 140   S1, 249, 238, 236, 235, 233, 234, 240, 241, 242, 220, 222, 224, 223, 221, F1
24th Rest of Bakers and Bowns CLOK W35 100 47:30 100   S1, 220, 249, 242, 239, 237, 238, 245, 246, 247, 248, F1
25th Eileen Bedwell CLOK W85 90 46:07 90   S1, 244, 239, 242, 238, 246, 245, 248, 249, 220, F1