CLOK logo

Sneaton Forest East

6th October 2019

Results

CLOK logo
    Name                    Age class   Club         Time

Brown course
 1  James Gash                  M21     CLOK        85:29
 2  Dominic Green               M16     CLOK       114:22
------------- Brown standard ------------------    128.14
 3  Jasmine Girdlestone         W21     DRONGO     163:32

    Richard Rigby               M50     CLOK          rtd


Blue course
 1  Neil Conway                 M50     AIRE        58:36
 2  Pippa Archer                W40     CLOK        62:28
 3  Nigel Owens                 M50     SYO         71:11
 4  Charles Mayes               M50     CLOK        71:56
 5  Stuart Fraser               M21     EBOR        74:38
 6  Alastair Mackenzie          M60     CLOK        75:38
 7  Emma Harrison               W45     EPOC        77:00
 8  John Green                  M45     CLOK        86:59
------------- Blue standard ------------------      87:54
 9  Natasha Conway              W45     AIRE        94:40
10  Peter Avis                  M55     AIRE       102:44
11  Carolyn Rigby               W50     CLOK       121:07
12  John Lebeter                M60     CLARO      122:27


Green course
 1  Liam Green                  M14     CLOK        61:24
 2  Rob Bailey                  M60     CLOK        71:23
 3  Dave Brown                  M60     EBOR        72:15
 4  Chris Petre                 M55     CLOK        78:56
 5  Ray Barnes                  M65     NOC         84:17
 6  Jill Smith                  W65     EBOR        85:41
 7  Michael Garratt             M65     CLOK        90:22
------------- Green standard ------------------     92:06
 8  Allen Barnes                M75     CLARO      106:51
 9  Paul Simmons                M65     HALO       107:29
10  Jackie Barnes               W70     CLARO      147:24

    Steve Willis                M65     EBOR        m7-16
    David Harrison              M45     EPOC       m12-16
    Barry Harrison              M80     CLOK          rtd
    Graham Todd                 M65     EBOR          rtd


Short Green course
 1  Pam Brown                   W60     EBOR        61:43
 2  Victoria Todd               W35     EBOR        64:32
 3  Peter Archer                M70     CLOK        71:53
 4  Joseph Trigg                M65     CLOK        83:43
------------- Short Green standard -------------    92:35
    John Butler                 M75     HALO          rtd
    Joan Selby                  W75     CLOK          rtd


Light Green course
    Will Lee                    M21     CLOK          rtd
    Janet Todd                  W65     EBOR          rtd


Orange course
 1  Sam Leadley                 M21     Ind         37:32
 2  Joe Leadley                 M21     Ind         38:37
------------- Orange standard ------------------    56:18
 3  Eileen Bedwell              W85     CLOK        83:22

    Rebecca Mayes               W12     CLOK          rtd