CLOK logo

Birk Brow

1st November 2020

Results

CLOK logo
    Name                    Age class   Club         Time

Blue course
 1  Al Powell                   M50     AIRE        49:17
 2  James Gash                  M21     CLOK        54:05
 3  Jake Powell                 M16     AIRE        56:31
 4  Steve Whitehead             M65     EBOR        57:56
 5  Steve Corrigan              M60     EBOR        59:24
 6  Christopher Wright          M60     CLOK        59:59
 7  Nick Latham                 M45     Ind         61:26
 8  Nick Martin                 M50     CLOK        67:23
 9  Andy Green                  M50     NATO        67:53
10  Alastair Mackenzie          M60     CLOK        68:34
11  Joe Green                   M20     NATO        69:52
12  Jill Libby                  W60     CLOK        70:22
13  John Birtwistle             M60     CLARO       72:44
14  Andrew McRoyall             M50     EBOR        73:55
15  David Aspin                 M50     CLOK        76:06
16  Stuart Fraser               M21     EBOR        76:47
17  Clare Baker                 W40     CLOK        76:53
18  Penny Bickle                W40     EBOR        77:39
19  David Riches                M55     CLOK        80:24
20  George Hare                 M55     NATO        81:02
21  John Lebeter                M65     CLARO       84:57
22  Simon Brook                 M60     EBOR        85:03
23  Martyn Dean                 M60     CLOK        89:04
24  Dougie Nisbet               M55     NN          93:05
25  Dave Brown                  M60     EBOR        94:49
26  Allen Barnes                M75     CLARO       95:45
27  Bob Cooper                  M75     NN          96:37
28  Ian Robson                  M70     EBOR       123:25

    Nigel Wright                M45     NN       w2 m7-10 m14-22
    Robert Baker                M40     CLOK          rtd

	
Green course
 1  Paul Taylor                 M70     CLOK        59:09
 2  Andrew Bell                 M70     BL          60:41
 3  David Day                   M70     CLARO       62:25
 4  Jill Smith                  W65     EBOR        66:25
 5  Donald Purves               M60     EBOR        66:39
 6  Natalie Martin              W18     CLOK        68:44
 7  Les Cavill                  M60     NATO        70:22
 8  George Martin               M16     CLOK        71:34
 9  Mary Rack                   W60     NATO        72:24
10  Patricia Davies             W65     NATO        74:36
11  Janet Leake                 W60     EBOR        77:29
12  Gwenda Cavill               W55     NATO        80:01
13  Sharon Bowes                W50     CLARO       84:05
14  Karen Clark                 W65     EBOR        85:02
15  Barry Harrison              M80     CLOK        85:05
16  Susan Birtwistle            W60     CLARO       86:23
17  Mike Ridealgh               M70     EBOR        87:50
18  Peter Archer                M70     CLOK        90:59
19  Osmond Gardner              M65     CLOK        99:04
20  Ian Scott                   M55     Ind        105:28
21  Caroline Mackenzie          W55     CLOK       105:50
22  Richard Clark               M70     EBOR       112:17
23  John O'Boyle                M45     CLOK       127:22
24  Jackie Barnes               W70     CLARO      131:33

    Andy Bowes                  M50     CLARO       m7-17
    Yolanda Hampshire Wright    W14     NN       m1 w3 m8-18
    Margarita Staykova          W40     NN         m17-19
    Joe Trigg                   M65     CLOK       m17-19


Short Green course
 1  Roy Bradley                 M70     CLOK        67:11
 2  Pam Brown                   W60     EBOR        93:14
 3  Jim Mitchell                M75     PFO         98:27
 4  David Horn                  M70     EBOR        98:39
 5  Judith Powell               W80     AIRE       112:20

    Eileen Bedwell              W85     CLOK        m4-15
    Celia Dean                  W60     CLOK       m10-16
    Bob Richardson              M65     NATO     m9-14 m16
    Gill Hardy                  W80     CLOK       m10-16
    Joan Selby                  W75     CLOK          m16
    Chris Scard                 M55     Ind           m16


Yellow course
 1  Michelle Tooby-Burgess      W45     CLOK        33:03
 2  James Martin                M12     CLOK        39:35
 3  Roberta Marshall            W60     NN          42:05
 4  Maya Staykova + 1           W8      NN          42:09
 5  Vihra Staykova              W14     NN          53:25